Brows · Pricing眉毛 · 价格

Eyebrow embroidery price in Singapore: what $290 to $590 actually buys.新加坡绣眉价格:$290 到 $590 到底买到什么。

The four tone tiers at yeux, priced plainly. Why the free touch-up within three months changes which numbers you can honestly compare, and where a cheaper quote genuinely differs.

yeux 的四个色阶,明码标价。为什么三个月内免费补色会改变哪些数字才算可比,还有更便宜的报价真正差在哪里。

Brow shapes sketched on paper with a pencil beside a client resting on a treatment bed, the first step of eyebrow embroidery in Singapore at yeux by qun
Fig. 01 · The shape is sketched and agreed before any pigment goes in. Four tone tiers, one touch-up already paid for, and everything below is what sits behind those four numbers.图 01 · 上色之前,先把眉形画出来、谈好。四个色阶,一次已经算在里面的补色,下面写的,都是这四个数字背后的东西。

The eyebrow embroidery price in Singapore that people quote each other is almost never the finished number. It is the first number. At yeux by qun the ombre powder eyebrow is $290 for 1 Tone Colour, $390 for 2 Tone Colour, $490 for 3 Tone Colour and $590 for 4 Tone Colour, and the touch-up within three months is free. That last line is not a courtesy at the end of the price list. It is the reason our figure and a lower figure elsewhere are often not measuring the same thing.大家互相转述的新加坡绣眉价格,几乎都不是最后要付的数字,只是第一个数字。在 yeux by qun,雾感粉眉一色 $290、二色 $390、三色 $490、四色 $590,三个月内补色免费。最后那一行不是价目表末尾的客套话,而是我们这个数字和别处更低的数字常常量的根本不是同一件事的原因。

The price card, with nothing folded away

价目卡,没有藏东西

One brow service, four tiers, one free touch-up. There is no consultation fee, no shaping fee and no separate charge for the pigment we mix for you. What you see is what appears on the receipt.

一个眉毛项目,四个档位,一次免费补色。没有咨询费,没有设计眉形费,也不会另外收调色的钱。你看到的就是收据上会出现的。

Ombre Powder Eyebrow雾感粉眉What it is内容Price价钱
1 Tone Colour一色Single soft pigment单色柔和$290
2 Tone Colour二色Light at head, deeper at tail前淡后深$390
3 Tone Colour三色Soft gradient through arch柔和渐变$490
4 Tone Colour四色Maximum dimension and depth最有立体感$590
Touch-up within 3 months三个月内补色Same artist, same shape同一位美容师,同一个眉形FREE免费

For context on the rest of the semi-permanent menu: Korean Lip Blush runs $390 for 1 tone, $490 for 2 tones and $590 for 3 tones, and the classic eyeliner lash-line enhancement is $290. The whole list, including what each one includes, is on the semi-permanent makeup services page.

半永久菜单其他项目的参考价:韩式纹唇一色 $390、二色 $490、三色 $590,美瞳线的睫毛根部加强是 $290。完整清单和每一项包含什么,都在半永久定妆服务页。

What each tone tier buys, and who books it

每个色阶买到什么,谁在做

The most common misreading of this price card is that the tiers are levels of intensity, as though $590 buys darker brows than $290. They are not. A tone is a shade mixed for one section of the brow. More tones means more shades blended across the same brow, which is why the price moves in $100 steps: each extra tone is another pigment mixed, tested against your skin, and laid down in its own pass.

这张价目卡最常被误会的地方,是以为色阶等于浓淡,好像 $590 会比 $290 做得更黑。不是这样。一个「色」指的是为眉毛某一段调出来的一种颜色。色越多,代表同一条眉毛上混合的颜色越多,所以价钱一档一档差 $100:每多一色,就是多调一种颜料、多在你皮肤上试一次、再多走一遍。

  • 1 Tone Colour, $290. One soft pigment across the whole brow. It suits people who still have a reasonable hair line and want density rather than a new shape, and people who want the result to be the least noticeable thing about their face. Flattest of the four, closest to a single sweep of brow powder.一色 $290。整条眉毛用一种柔和的颜色。适合本身眉形还在、只是想要浓密度而不是换个眉形的人,也适合希望做完之后别人看不出来的人。四个里面最平,最接近用一把眉粉扫过去的效果。
  • 2 Tone Colour, $390. A lighter shade at the head, a deeper one from the arch into the tail. This is the tier most people mean when they picture a natural brow, because the head of a real brow is always softer than the tail.二色 $390。眉头用浅一点的,眉峰到眉尾用深一点的。多数人脑海里那种自然眉,讲的就是这一档,因为真的眉毛眉头本来就比眉尾淡。
  • 3 Tone Colour, $490. A third shade sits in the arch so the change from head to tail is continuous instead of stepped. You notice the difference most in photographs and under hard light, where a two-shade brow can show where one tone ends.三色 $490。眉峰再加第三种颜色,让眉头到眉尾的过渡是连续的,不会一段一段。差别在拍照和强光下最看得出来,二色眉在那种光线下有时候会看到接口。
  • 4 Tone Colour, $590. Four shades, used when the brow is being built rather than filled: sparse or patchy hair, an old shape that needs to be re-read, or skin where colour heals unpredictably and needs more than one shade holding it together. Longest in the chair of the four.四色 $590。四种颜色,用在眉毛是「做出来」而不是「填起来」的情况:毛量稀疏或斑驳、旧眉形需要重新处理、或者皮肤上色不好预测,需要多几种颜色一起撑住。四档里坐得最久的一档。

"More tones does not mean darker, and it does not mean it lasts longer. It means the brow has more shades inside it. If one shade suits your face, one shade is the right booking, and it is also the cheapest one."

「色数多不等于更深,也不等于更持久,只是这条眉毛里面的颜色更多。如果你的脸一色就够,那一色就是对的选择,刚好也是最便宜的那个。」

Which tier suits you is decided at the start of the session, at the mirror, before any pigment goes in. If your face reads better with two shades than four, we say so and the price moves down. Nobody is upgraded in the chair.

哪一档适合你,是在开始的时候对着镜子决定的,上色之前。如果你的脸两色比四色好看,我们会直说,价钱也就往下走。没有人是坐上椅子之后被加价的。

The line most quotes leave out

多数报价省掉的那一行

Semi-permanent brows are one treatment delivered across two visits. Skin absorbs pigment while it heals, and it absorbs unevenly, so almost everyone finishes the first session with a patch that healed lighter than the rest. The second visit balances those areas and settles the final shape. This is not a repair. It is how the treatment is designed, and it is why the touch-up should be part of any price you are comparing.

半永久眉毛是一个项目分两次做完。皮肤在愈合过程中会吸走一部分色素,而且吸得不均匀,所以几乎每个人做完第一次都会有一两块比其他地方淡。第二次就是把这些地方补平、定住最终眉形。这不是修补,本来就是这样设计的,所以你在比价的时候,补色应该算进去。

At yeux that visit is free within three months of your session, whichever tier you booked. Most people come back around week six, once the colour has fully settled. Elsewhere the touch-up is commonly a separate line, and the arithmetic is simple: a quoted price of X with a touch-up charged at Y is a real cost of X plus Y. Until you add them, you are comparing an incomplete number to a complete one.

在 yeux,这一次在疗程后三个月内免费,不分档位。多数人第 6 周左右回来,那时颜色已经完全稳定。别的地方补色常常是另外一条收费,算法很简单:报价 X、补色收 Y,真实成本就是 X 加 Y。没把它们加起来之前,你是拿一个不完整的数字在跟一个完整的数字比。

Put your own quote in and see both totals

把你手上的报价放进来,看两边的总数

This is not a scoreboard and it is not weighted in our favour. Enter the number you were actually quoted and what that studio charges for the touch-up, and the calculator adds them up next to the yeux tier you are considering. If their finished total is still lower, it will say so plainly.

这不是比分板,也没有偏向我们。把你实际拿到的报价,还有那家店补色收多少,填进去,计算器会把它们加起来,放在你考虑的 yeux 档位旁边。如果他们的最终总额还是比较低,它会直接这样写。

The yeux side never adds a touch-up, because there is not one to add. Their side adds whatever you tell it to. Both totals are then divided across 18 months, the shorter end of how long a powder brow usually holds in Singapore humidity.yeux 这一边永远不加补色费,因为本来就没有。对方那一边加多少,由你填。两个总额再除以 18 个月,那是粉雾眉在新加坡湿气下通常能维持的时间里比较短的那一端。

1 · The quote you were given1 · 你拿到的报价

The first-session figure, before anything is added.第一次疗程的价钱,还没加任何东西之前。

2 · What their touch-up costs2 · 他们的补色收多少

Enter 0 if theirs is already included. If you were not told, that answer is worth asking for.如果他们本来就含补色,填 0。如果没人告诉过你,这个问题值得问一句。

3 · The yeux tier you are considering3 · 你在考虑的 yeux 档位

Their finished total他们的最终总额

$299

quote $199 plus touch-up $100报价 $199 加补色 $100

about $16.61 a month over 18 months18 个月摊下来每月约 $16.61

yeux finished totalyeux 最终总额

$390

2 Tone Colour plus touch-up $0二色 加补色 $0

about $21.67 a month over 18 months18 个月摊下来每月约 $21.67

Their finished total is $91 below the 2 Tone Colour tier at yeux. That is a real saving and we are not going to talk you out of it. What the gap buys is the next section.他们的最终总额比 yeux 的二色低 $91。这是实实在在省下来的钱,我们不会劝你别省。这段差价买到什么,下一节会讲。

Indicative arithmetic only, using numbers you supply. The yeux tiers are our published prices and the touch-up within three months is free at every tier. Whether you need a second or a third tone is confirmed at the mirror before pigment goes in, never after.只是用你填的数字做的参考计算。yeux 的档位是我们公开的价钱,每一档三个月内补色都免费。你需不需要第二色或第三色,是上色之前对着镜子确认的,不会做完才说。

Where a cheaper quote genuinely differs

更便宜的报价,真正差在哪里

There is a real cost structure underneath any brow price, and most of it is invisible on the day. These are the parts that actually move a number, described as plainly as we can.

任何一个眉毛价格底下都有一层真实的成本结构,而且当天大部分都看不见。下面这些是真的会让数字动起来的部分,我们尽量讲白话。

  • Pigment. Brow pigment is bought in small bottles and the spread between the cheapest and the better-behaved ones is wide. The difference shows up at month twelve, not on day one: a pigment that heals and fades in its own colour family looks like a faded brow, and one that does not can drift towards grey or orange as it goes. Colour that has drifted is corrected with more work, not less.色素。眉毛色素是一小瓶一小瓶买的,最便宜的和表现比较稳的中间差距很大。差别在第 12 个月才看得到,不是第一天:退色时还留在同一个色系里的色素,看起来就是一条淡掉的眉毛;不是这样的,就可能一路偏灰或偏橘。已经偏色的眉毛,要靠更多工序去修,不是更少。
  • Patch testing. A patch test is a short appointment days before the session, and it earns nothing on its own. Studios that run it are carrying an unbilled visit and an unbilled room. Studios that skip it save that cost. Neither fact is hidden in the quote, because neither one appears in the quote at all.过敏测试。测试是在正式疗程前几天的一次短预约,本身不产生任何收入。做测试的店,等于多背了一次没有收钱的到访和一段没有收钱的房间时间。省掉的店就省下这笔。这两件事都不会写在报价里,因为它们本来就不会出现在报价里。
  • Single-use consumables. Needle cartridges, pigment cups, machine sleeves, bed covers and gloves are per-client costs that are thrown away with the client. They are not large individually. They are unavoidable, and they are one of the few brow costs that scale exactly with how many people sit in the chair.一次性耗材。针头、色料杯、机身套、床单和手套,都是跟着客人走、用完就丢的成本。单个不贵,但躲不掉,而且这是少数会随着坐进椅子的人数一比一增加的眉毛成本。
  • Artist time. A brow session at yeux runs about two and a half hours end to end: consultation, drawing the shape and getting your approval in the mirror, roughly twenty minutes of numbing, then about an hour of pigmentation. Only the last hour looks like work from outside. A studio that turns a brow around in ninety minutes has taken that time out of one of the earlier steps, and mapping is usually the first to go.美容师的时间。在 yeux,一次眉毛前后大约两个半小时:咨询、画眉形、让你照镜子确认、大约二十分钟麻醉,然后大约一小时上色。从外面看,只有最后那一小时像在工作。一家九十分钟做完一条眉毛的店,是从前面某一步把时间拿走的,而最常先被砍掉的就是画眉形那一段。
  • Correction later. The cost nobody quotes for is the one that arrives eighteen months after a shape that was never right. Covering old pigment is slower than starting on clean skin, and heavily built-up or migrated pigment sometimes has to be lifted before anything new can go in. That is why we ask for a photo first: cover-up work is not on the price card, because what is already in the skin decides it.之后的修改。没有人会报的那笔钱,是一条从一开始就不对的眉形,在十八个月后找上门。盖旧色素比在干净皮肤上做慢,色素堆太厚或已经扩散的,有时候得先淡化才能重新上色。所以我们会先要一张照片:盖旧眉不在价目卡上,因为皮肤里原本有什么,才是决定的东西。

And where it does not

还有,哪里其实没差

It would be easy to stop there and let the list imply that every low price hides a shortcut. It does not, and we see enough good work from small studios to say so.

写到上面就收笔很容易,让人觉得每一个低价背后都藏着偷工。其实不是,我们看过够多小工作室做得很好的作品,所以要讲一句。

  • Rent is not skill. A quiet upstairs shophouse room costs a fraction of a shopfront, and an artist working from one can charge honestly less for the same care. A lower number can simply be a lower overhead reaching you.租金不等于技术。楼上安静的店屋房间,租金只是临街店面的一小部分,在那里做的师傅,用同样的心思收比较少的钱是合理的。低一点的数字,可能只是低一点的成本传到了你身上。
  • A newer artist charging less is an honest trade, not a trick. Someone building a portfolio prices to fill a book. You are trading experience for money with your eyes open, which is a normal thing to do.新师傅收得少,是一笔诚实的交易,不是套路。刚在累积作品集的人,用价钱换预约量。你是睁着眼睛拿经验换钱,这本来就很正常。
  • Machine brand is not a price. The device does less than the hand holding it. A premium machine name in a caption does not justify a higher figure by itself.机器牌子不是价钱。机器起的作用,比握着它的那双手小得多。文案里写一个高级机器名,本身撑不起一个更高的数字。
  • A higher price proves nothing on its own. It can be time, pigment and a touch-up. It can also just be a higher price. The only way to tell is to ask what is inside it, and any studio should be able to answer that in one message.价钱高本身证明不了什么。可能是时间、色素和补色,也可能就只是比较贵。唯一分得出来的办法,是问清楚里面包含什么,而任何一家店都应该能用一条讯息回答。

Making two quotes comparable in five minutes

五分钟把两个报价变成可比的

This is a money exercise, not a judgement of anyone's hands. Ask both studios the same five questions and write both answers as one number each. Whatever you decide afterwards, at least you will be comparing like with like.

这是一道算钱的题,不是在评断谁的手艺。同样五个问题问两边,把两边的答案各算成一个数字。之后不管你怎么选,至少比的是同一个东西。

  1. Is the touch-up in this number, and until when? Free within a window is a different offer from free forever, and from not free at all. Ours is free within three months.补色算在这个数字里吗?到什么时候为止?某段期限内免费,跟永远免费、跟完全不免费,是三件不同的事。我们的是三个月内免费。
  2. Does the quote cover the tone count you actually want? A price advertised for one shade is not the price of a graded brow. Check which tier the figure refers to.报价对应的是你真正想要的色数吗?标出来的单色价,不是渐变眉的价。要确认那个数字讲的是哪一档。
  3. Is there a deposit, and is it deducted or added? A deposit that comes off the total is a scheduling tool. One that sits on top is part of the price.要不要订金?订金是从总额里扣,还是另外加?从总额里扣的订金只是排期用的工具,另外加的那种就是价钱的一部分。
  4. Is the consultation or the patch test billed? Both are common as free steps and both are occasionally charged. Either is fine, as long as it lands in the total before you compare.咨询和过敏测试收费吗?这两项常见是免费的,偶尔也会收钱。收不收都可以,只要在你比价之前把它算进总额里。
  5. What does a refresh cost once the free window closes? Not urgent today, but it is the number that decides your second year, so it is worth having on paper.免费期过了之后,再补色要多少?今天不急,但这个数字决定你的第二年,值得先写下来。

The number that matters is per month

真正该看的是每月多少

A brow is not a purchase you repeat next month. In Singapore humidity a powder brow typically holds 18 to 24 months, so the honest way to size the spend is to spread it across that window. Divided out, the distance between the tiers narrows to something much less dramatic than the $300 gap on the price card.

眉毛不是下个月还要再买一次的东西。在新加坡的湿气下,粉雾眉一般能维持 18 到 24 个月,所以比较老实的算法,是把钱摊在这段时间里。摊开来看,各档之间的差距,比价目卡上那 $300 温和得多。

Tier档位Price价钱Over 18 months摊 18 个月Over 24 months摊 24 个月
1 Tone Colour一色$290$16.11$12.08
2 Tone Colour二色$390$21.67$16.25
3 Tone Colour三色$490$27.22$20.42
4 Tone Colour四色$590$32.78$24.58

Two tones is $5.56 a month more than one tone over 18 months. That is the real size of the decision people agonise over, and it is a much smaller question than which technique suits your skin. How long your result actually holds depends heavily on the first two weeks, which is the whole subject of the aftercare guide.

摊 18 个月,二色比一色每月多 $5.56。大家纠结很久的那个决定,实际尺寸就是这么大,比「哪种技术适合我的皮肤」小得多。至于你的效果能撑多久,很大程度取决于头两个星期,那正是护理指南整篇在讲的事。

One brow price, two addresses

同一个眉毛价钱,两个地址

Same Qun, same menu, same prices at both studios. Hougang is 703 Hougang Ave 2, #01-189, Singapore 530703. Bugis is 243 Victoria Street, Level 2, inside DE salon, Singapore 188031. Hougang is open Monday to Sunday, 10:00am to 9:00pm; Bugis is by appointment, same hours. Directions for each are on the visit page, and if you want the whole semi-permanent picture before you decide, the complete semi-permanent makeup guide puts brows, lips and eyeliner side by side.

同一个 Qun、同一份菜单、同一个价钱,两家店都一样。后港是 703 Hougang Ave 2,#01-189,新加坡 530703。武吉士是 243 Victoria Street,二楼,DE salon 里面,新加坡 188031。后港店每天 10:00am 到 9:00pm 营业;武吉士店需预约,时间相同。各自的路线说明都在到访页。如果你想在决定之前先看半永久的全貌,半永久定妆完整指南把眉、唇和美瞳线放在一起比。

Frequently asked questions

常见问题

How much does eyebrow embroidery cost in Singapore?

在新加坡绣眉要多少钱?

At yeux by qun the ombre powder eyebrow is $290 for 1 Tone Colour, $390 for 2 Tone Colour, $490 for 3 Tone Colour and $590 for 4 Tone Colour. The touch-up within three months of your session is free and already inside those numbers, so nothing further is added afterwards.

在 yeux by qun,雾感粉眉一色 $290、二色 $390、三色 $490、四色 $590。疗程后三个月内补色免费,已经算在这些数字里面,之后不会再加钱。

Is the touch-up included in the eyebrow embroidery price?

绣眉的价钱有含补色吗?

At yeux, yes. It is free within three months of your session, whichever tone tier you booked. Many studios price the first session and the touch-up separately, so a quote without a touch-up is not comparable to one with it. Add the touch-up fee to the quoted figure before you compare two numbers.

在 yeux 是有的。疗程后三个月内免费,不分档位。很多店把第一次和补色分开报价,所以一个不含补色的报价,跟含补色的报价不能直接比。比之前先把补色费加到报价上。

Why does 4 Tone Colour cost $300 more than 1 Tone Colour?

为什么四色比一色贵 $300?

Tones are shades blended into one brow, not depth. Each extra tone is another pigment mixed, tested against your skin and laid in its own pass, so a 4 Tone brow holds more chair time and more pigment than a 1 Tone brow. More tones does not mean darker, and it does not make the result last longer.

色数指的是一条眉毛里混了几种颜色,不是深浅。每多一色,就要多调一种颜料、在你皮肤上多试一次、再多走一遍,所以四色比一色占用更多椅上时间和更多色素。色数多不代表更黑,也不会让效果更持久。

Is a cheaper eyebrow embroidery quote in Singapore worse?

新加坡更便宜的绣眉报价,是不是比较差?

Not automatically. A solo artist in a quiet shophouse carries lower rent than a shopfront and can charge honestly less for the same care. What is worth checking is whether the same items are inside both numbers: the touch-up, the patch test, the second tone, the shaping consultation. A cheaper quote that leaves those out is a smaller scope, not only a smaller price.

不一定。在安静店屋里独立接客的师傅,租金比临街店面低,用同样的心思收少一点是合理的。值得确认的是两个数字里面装的东西一不一样:补色、过敏测试、第二色、眉形咨询。少了这些的便宜报价,少的不只是价钱,还有范围。

Do the Hougang and Bugis branches charge the same for brows?

后港和武吉士两家店,眉毛价钱一样吗?

Yes. Same Qun, same menu, same prices at 703 Hougang Ave 2 and at the Bugis branch inside DE salon at 243 Victoria Street. Hougang is open Monday to Sunday, 10:00am to 9:00pm; Bugis is by appointment, same hours.

一样。同一个 Qun、同一份菜单、同一个价钱,703 Hougang Ave 2 和武吉士 243 Victoria Street 的 DE salon 分店都是。后港店每天 10:00am 到 9:00pm 营业;武吉士店需预约,时间相同。

What is the cost per month of eyebrow embroidery?

绣眉平均每个月多少钱?

A powder brow typically holds 18 to 24 months in Singapore humidity. Spread over 18 months, the 1 Tone tier at $290 works out to about $16 a month and the 4 Tone tier at $590 to about $33 a month. Over 24 months those become roughly $12 and $25.

粉雾眉在新加坡的湿气下一般维持 18 到 24 个月。摊 18 个月算,一色 $290 大约每月 $16,四色 $590 大约每月 $33。摊 24 个月的话,分别大约是 $12 和 $25。